Technical and Artistic University of Applied Sciences in Warsaw

Polish name: Akademia Techniczno-Artystyczna Nauk Stosowanych w Warszawie

Warsaw (Warszawa), mazowieckie voivodeship, Poland

10 English-taught programmes Bachelor's Master's English certificate required

B2 English certificate required for English-taught programmes. Verify with the university — language requirements vary by programme.

Key facts

Apply via
University portal
Deadline
rolling admission — no fixed closing date published Rolling intake
Admissions email
admissions@akademiata.pl
Admissions phone
+48 22 875 30 21; +48 884 321 332; +48 783 703 709

Admissions details read from the university's page on

Full admission details, dates and screenshots

How to apply

University portal Application system

The university's own application portal. Follow the steps on the university's admissions page exactly.

Open application system

How applying via the university's own portal works — and the 74 other universities that do the same

Tuition details
Not publicly listed — fee invoice auto-generated in candidate account on SmartApply platform (includes 2 installments of tuition + recruitment fee + enrollment fee + invitation letter). Payment possible in PLN or EUR. Contact admissions@akademiata.pl for semester/annual payment.
Deadlines
Winter: until end of September or seats filled. Summer: until end of February or seats filled.

Requirements & how to apply

  1. Register online at smartapply.akademiata.pl (Polish programmes) or smartapply.akademiata.pl/programs (English programmes).
  2. Fill in application form (10 minutes).
  3. Upload required documents (passport, diploma + apostille + certified translation, language certificate B2, recognition certificate).
  4. Receive invoice from personalized account and pay.
  5. Receive invitation letter for student visa.
  6. Submit original documents on arrival.

Warsaw. Formerly Wyższa Szkoła Ekologii i Zarządzania (WSEiZ) — rebranded 2024 as Akademia Techniczno-Artystyczna. Faculties: Architecture / Engineering & Management. Accommodation available (dormitory). No entrance exam — first come first served.

Screenshots

University website — Technical and Artistic University of Applied Sciences in Warsaw
University websiteCaptured: 2026-06-14
Application system — Technical and Artistic University of Applied Sciences in Warsaw
Application systemCaptured: 2026-06-14
Admissions page — Technical and Artistic University of Applied Sciences in Warsaw
Admissions pageCaptured: 2026-06-14

Tuition fee, checked 17 September 2026

The university publishes its tuition fees.

Source: akademiata.pl (opens in a new tab)

How we checked all 140 universities

Spotted a mistake on this page? Report it — we fix fast.

English-taught programmes

10 programmes at Technical and Artistic University of Applied Sciences in Warsaw, grouped by level.

Bachelor's 8

Master's 2

Applying from abroad?

Country-specific guides: visa route, costs, flights and what students from your country need to know.

Technical and Artistic University of Applied Sciences in Warsaw on the map

Warsaw, mazowieckie voivodeship, Poland.

View larger map

Registered address ul. Olszewska 12, 00-792 Warszawa